How we handle your personal information

Personal information is information or opinion that allows others to identify you. It includes your name, age, gender, contact details, as well as your health and financial information. At Intersport Global we will act to protect your personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles or an industry privacy code.

We value your trust, and aim to help you enjoy in safety and security any tour or event associated with Intersport Global. The protection of your personal information is a vital part of this relationship. It is supported by our long experience of keeping personal information confidential.

We collect personal information to provide you with the products and services you request as well as information on other products and services offered by or through us. The law may also require us to collect personal information. We will tell you who collects the personal information, advise you of their contact details, your right of access to that information, and what will happen if you choose not to provide the information. Personal information may be used and disclosed within the Group to administer our products and services. We also use the information we hold to help detect and prevent illegal activity. We co-operate with police and other enforcement bodies as required or allowed by law.

You can seek access to the personal information we hold about you. If the information we hold about you is inaccurate, incomplete, or outdated, please inform us so that we can correct it.

The information we do hold on customers is of a very limited nature and is related to customs, travel or payments only. However we do have to comply with International and National privacy laws in each country that we operate.

Further information and feedback

If you have any questions or would like further information on our privacy and information handling practices, please contact us by:

* e-mail at 
* telephone +61 7 5630 1169 or
* writing to the address below,

Trenrose Pty Ltd as Trustee for The Rushton Family Trust
PO Box  903